More

DEVONGOLF

Diary

This page is for information only - to enter DevonGolf competitions click here

For entry to the Open competitions in clubs across Devon click here

< 2018 >

February
Wednesday 14th 10:00 U18s Friendly v Cornwall Perranporth
Thursday 15th Devon Girls v DCLVGA Axe Cliff
March
Sunday 4th Devon Seniors v Devon Ladies Yelverton
April
Tuesday 3rd Devon Juniors v Devon Golf Captains Warren
Wednesday 4th Girls v Cornwall Launceston
Thursday 5th East Devon Seniors Open (County SOM) East Devon
Sunday 8th SAUNTON JUNIOR OPEN (JOM) Saunton
Tuesday 10th Girls v Dorset East Devon
Junior 4 Counties Tournament (3 days) West Cornwall
Sunday 15th East Devon Open 36 Holes (MOM) East Devon
Tuesday 17th DEVON LADIES County Medals Finals Downes Crediton
09:30 - 12:20 Seniors County SOM Stableford (Saunton West) Saunton West
Sunday 22nd Channel League v Somerset Teignmouth
Mens Squad Match at home to Somerset (Channel League) Teignmouth
Tuesday 24th West Of England Seniors Championship (2 days) (ESOM) Burnham & Berrow
Thursday 26th 07:40 - 15:16 DMVGA Presidents Salver Tiverton
Friday 27th West of England Strokeplay (WASP) Championship (3 days) Royal North Devon
Saturday 28th Exeter Open - 36 Holes (MOM) Exeter
Sunday 29th LADIES 2nd Team v Somerset Exeter
Churston Open - 36 Holes (MOM) Churston
May
Thursday 3rd 18:30 DGL Board Meeting Exeter GCC
Friday 4th 09:00 - 13:57 County Card Stableford (Churston) Churston
Sunday 6th Palairet Trophy 1st Round TBA
Monday 7th COUNTY ADULT JUNIOR AMERICAN FOURSOMES Churston
Wednesday 9th Dainton Park Seniors Open (County SOM) Dainton Park
Friday 11th DEVON LADIES County Championship (3 days) Royal North Devon
Saturday 12th MID DEVON FOURSOMES (2 Days) inc. County Foursomes Downes Crediton & Okehampton
County Foursomes (2 days) Downes Crediton (12/5) & Okehampton (13/5)
09:00 - 10:37 Ladies County Championship 2018 RND
Sunday 13th Devon County Ladies' Championships 2018 Knockout Begins RND
Mens Squad Match away to Wiltshire (Channel League) Cumberwell Park
Bob Knott Seniors Trophy (2 days) (County SOM) Churston
Lloyd Williams Salver 2018 Knockout Begins RND
Tuesday 15th ENGLAND GOLF Brabazon Qualifier TBA
Saturday 19th Club Team Championships Saunton East
07:00 - 10:20 Gold Medal (RD1) Saunton East
07:30 - 16:30 Gold Medal & Amateur Championship (2 days) Saunton East
12:00 - 15:20 Gold Medal (RD2) Saunton East
Sunday 20th Girls Tyler Trophy Dawlish Warren
DEVON AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIPS Knockout Begins Saunton East
WISH SLATER SALVER Knockout Begins Saunton East
07:50 - 14:30 DEVON GOLF PRESIDENTS TROPHY Saunton East
09:00 U14s & U16s v Cornwall Holsworthy
Wednesday 23rd Seniors Squad Match at home to Somerset (Seniors Channel League) Dainton Park
09:30 - 10:30 Seniors Channel League v Somerset Dainton Park
Monday 28th YELVERTON JUNIOR OPEN (JOM) Yelverton
Wednesday 30th ENGLAND GOLF Brabazon Trophy (4 days) TBA
Thursday 31st Girls v Cornwall Tavistock
Butcombe Brewery Golf Day Tiverton
11:00 - 12:20 Butcombe Brewery Golf Day Tiverton
June
Friday 1st Junior - SWCGA Boys U14/U16 Championship Knighton Heath
Sunday 3rd Men - Palairet Trophy 2nd Round TBA
Monday 4th 09:00 - 12:07 Devon Ladies Bronze Meeting 2018 Staddon Heights
09:00 - 14:30 Ladies - Bronze Meeting Staddon Heights
Wednesday 6th Seniors - English Seniors Championship (3 Days) Sherwood Forest & Coxmoor
Thursday 7th 07:40 - 15:24 DMVGA Spring Meeting East Devon
Sunday 10th Men - SWCGA Championship Week (6 days) Cumberwell Park
Tuesday 12th Seniors - Staddon Heights Seniors Open (County SOM) Staddon Heights
10:00 - 12:40 Seniors County SOM Stableford (Staddon Heights) Staddon Heights
Sunday 17th Junior Club Team C'ship - Team Torquay
Thursday 21st Seniors Squad Match away to Glamorgan (Seniors Channel League) Neath
09:30 - 11:37 Ladies - Seniors Championships Stover
Sunday 24th Men - Torquay Open (36 Holes County MOM) Torquay
Monday 25th Seniors - Southern Counties Foursomes Qualifier Exeter
09:00 - 13:57 All - County Card Stableford Tavistock
Thursday 28th 10:01 - 13:46 Junior Club Team C'ship - Individual Torquay
July
Sunday 1st Men - Palairet Trophy 3rd Round TBA
Palairet Plate Team Foursomes Holsworthy
09:00 - 13:16 Men - Palairet Plate Holsworthy
Monday 2nd Ladies - Inter-County Match Week (5 days) St. Enodoc
Wednesday 4th Seniors Squad Match away to Wiltshire (Seniors Channel League) Cumberwell Park
Friday 6th 08:00 - 10:50 Seniors - Medal Championship (SOM) Exeter
Sunday 8th Men - Teignmouth Open - 36 Holes (County MOM) Teignmouth
Junior - Thurlestone Junior Open (County JOM) Thurlestone
09:08 - 12:32 Junior - Thurlestone Open (JOM) Thurlestone
Thursday 12th Junior - SWCGA Boys Championship Perranporth
Sunday 15th Men - Inter-Club 3 Ball team Event Downes Crediton
Mens Squad Match away to Glamorgan (Channel League) The Glamorganshire
Monday 16th 08:45 - 12:30 Ladies - Silver Meeting (Yelverton) Yelverton
09:00 - 14:00 Ladies - County Silver Meeting Yelverton
Thursday 19th THE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP (19-22 July) Carnoustie
07:36 - 15:28 DMVGA - Summer Meeting (Stover) Stover
Wednesday 25th 10:00 - 12:30 All - County Card Stableford Pairs (Launceston) Launceston
Thursday 26th Seniors - SWCGA Seniors Championship (2 days) High Post
Sunday 29th Mixed - Churston Mixed Greensomes (Palairet Cup) Churston
Men - Palairet Trophy 4th Round TBA
Ladies - 2nd Team v Cornwall Truro
Monday 30th Ladies - Sheelah Creasey Quarter Final Holsworthy
Junior - Devon Juniors v DMVGA Stover
Junior - Exeter Junior Open (County JOM) Exeter
Tuesday 31st Junior - EG Girls Championships (3 days) East Devon
August
Thursday 2nd 08:00 - 09:30 Men - SW of England Mid-Am Open Rd1 (Teignmouth) Teignmouth
09:45 - 12:37 Ladies - WMN Foursomes N&E (Portmore) Portmore
13:00 - 14:30 Men - SW of England Mid-Am Open Rd2 (Teignmouth) Teignmouth
Friday 3rd Under 18 Squad Match at home to Cornwall (Roy Greenaway League) Launceston GC
Junior - Boys U18s v Cornwall (Greenaway) Launceston
Sunday 5th Junior - Tiverton Junior Open (County JOM) Tiverton
Monday 6th Ladies - Creasy Quarter Finals Stover
Junior - Girls Abraham Trophy Lyme Regis
Tuesday 7th Junior - EG Girls U16/U14 Championships (3 days) Lyme Regis
Wednesday 8th Junior - Boys U14s (Jack Roberts) & Boys U16s (Ben Enoch) V Dorset Weymouth
Thursday 9th Ladies - Ladies Presidents 1/4 Finals Dainton Park
Saturday 11th Men - Torbay Cup (2 Days South Devon Clubs) Churston
Sunday 12th Junior - SW Girls Inter-Counties Event (3 days) Brickhampton
Monday 13th Seniors Squad Match at home to Gwent (Seniors Channel League) Stover
09:20 - 14:30 Ladies - WMN Foursomes S&W (Teign Valley) Teign Valley
Tuesday 14th Junior - SEBO Championship (2 days) Yeovil & Sherborne
Wednesday 15th Junior - Buchanan Trophy (Girls) Gloucester
Friday 17th Millenium Trophy Team Ilfracombe
Junior - Stover Junior Open (County JOM) Stover
09:04 - 13:20 DMVGA - Millennium Trophy Ilfracombe
Saturday 18th Seniors - Southern Counties Foursomes Final Ealing
Sunday 19th Fingle Glen Match at home to Tavistock (Palairet Semi-Finals & Final 2018)
Downes Crediton Match at home to Wrangaton (Palairet Semi-Finals & Final 2018)
Downes Crediton Match at home to Tavistock (Palairet Semi-Finals & Final 2018)
Men - Palairet Trophy Finals Day East Devon
Monday 20th 09:30 Junior - Boys U16s v Somerset (Ben Enoch) Long Sutton
Wednesday 22nd 09:00 Junior - Boys U18s v Somerset (Greenaway) Downes Crediton
Saturday 25th Men - Royal North Devon Open - 36 Holes (MOM) Royal North Devon
Sunday 26th Men - Stover Open - 36 Holes (MOM) Stover
Tuesday 28th Junior - English Boys County Finals (3 days) Rockliffe Hall
Wednesday 29th 09:30 Junior - Boys U14s v Somerset (Jack Roberts) Cannington
Thursday 30th Seniors Squad Match away to Gloucestershire (Seniors Channel League) Knowle
Ladies - Still Cup Semi-Finals Honiton
Friday 31st Ladies - England Golf SW Ladies & Girls Championships Broadstone
08:30 - 10:22 Junior - Boys Championships Rd1 (Tavistock) Tavistock
09:30 - 14:02 All - County Card Stableford (Woodbury Park-The Oaks) Woodbury Park
10:46 - 11:10 Junior - Girls' Championship (Tavistock) Tavistock
13:32 - 15:24 Junior - Boys Championships Rd2 (Tavistock) Tavistock
September
Sunday 2nd Ladies - England Golf SW Ladies & Girls Championships Broadstone
Mens Squad Match away to Gloucestershire (Channel League) The Kerndleshire
Thursday 6th 10:30 - 12:30 Seniors - Seniors Stableford Championship-SOM (Honiton) Honiton
Friday 7th Ladies - Presidents Semi-Finals Portmore
Saturday 8th Ladies - England Golf Champ of Champs (2 days) Frilford Heath
Sunday 9th Mens Squad Match at home to Cornwall (Channel League) Tavistock
Friday 14th Ladies - Creasy Semi-Finals Tavistock
Saturday 15th Men - England Golf Champ of Champs (2 days) Woodhall Spa
Sunday 16th Men - Tiverton Open - 36 Holes (MOM) Tiverton
09:00 Men - Parker Trophy Final Bovey Castle
Monday 17th 08:15 - 09:52 Ladies - Warren Crocus Greensomes (Silver)(Warren) Warren
10:07 - 11:52 Ladies - Warren Crocus Greensomes (Bronze)(Warren) Warren
Tuesday 18th 09:36 - 12:00 All - County Card Stableford (Okehampton) Okehampton
Thursday 20th Ladies - Express & Echo Finals Exeter
Sunday 23rd Ladies Club Champions Final (Woodbury Park) Woodbury Park
Mens - Club Champions Final (Woodbury Park) Woodbury Park
Junior - Girls U18 v Cornwall Launceston
Thursday 27th Seniors Squad Match at home to Cornwall (Seniors Channel League) East Devon
Friday 28th Men - English Men's County Finals (3 days) Aldeburgh
Ladies - Inter Club Finals Day Tiverton
October
Thursday 4th Ladies - County Bowmaker Thurlestone
07:30 - 12:45 Ladies - Bowmaker (Thurlestone) Thurlestone
Sunday 7th Mens Squad Match at home to Gwent (Channel League) Royal North Devon
Tuesday 9th English Seniors County Finals (3 days) Stanton on the Wold
Tuesday 23rd 17:00 - 20:00 DevonGolf Motivational Talk with Rob Baxter Sandy Park (Exeter)
Wednesday 24th Men - South West v Midlands (2 days) Ross-on-Wye Golf Club
Thursday 25th Under 18 Squad Match at home to DMVGA (Friendly) Stover
Henry Truscott Team Scores Warren
11:00 - 12:30 Juniors - Henry Truscott Cup (Warren) Warren





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.

OUR SPONSORS