MEN

WOMEN

JUNIORS

SENIOR MEN

Men's Squad

​​Men's 1st Team 


Andy Parker
1st Team Manager



Chris McGill

Team Captain


Adam Bridgewater
Tavistock


Lewis Beer
Exeter GCC

   George Bryant
Staddon Heights

  
Sam Dunn
Warren

Leigh Jones
East Devon



Pete Lawrence
Woodbury Park


Matt Millar 
Dainton Park

   Craig Passmore
Torquay

  
Jack Pope
Exeter GCC



James Reed
Exeter GCC
Ben Sclater
Warren

   Bradley Scott
Tiverton


Jay Scott 
Tiverton


​Ollie Tanton
RND



Matt Lyne
Stover

Luke Radford
Teignmouth

Dave Ashley
Royal North Devon

James Thompson
Torquay


Tom Woodhouse
Exeter


​Fred Bishop 
Exeter GCC


​Jack Jeffery
Exeter GCC


Eliot Baker 
Fingle Glen

George Robinson
Exeter GCC

​ David Baldwin
Tiverton

Jack Philpotts

Tavistock

Danny Lewis

East Devon


Women's Squad

Sarah Hoff
Team Manager
Anne Norman
Ladies'
DevonGolf Captain
Amanda Burchell
Bigbury
Keeley Clarke
Torquay
Lexi Dart
Churston
Charlotte Dommett
Torquay
 

Caitlin Evans-Brand
Yelverton

Grace Jackson
Exeter
Emily Morey
East Devon

Abbie Moyes
​Saunton

Julia Norman
The Warren
Lauren Pearce
Woodbury

Evie Stone
East Devon

Abbie Turner
Okehampton







Juniors' Squad.

All juniors are encouraged to enter all competitions at their own golf clubs, as well as a busy programme of matches and competitions run by  DevonGolf. 


Under 18 Boys

 
Team Manager - Gary Milne (Acting) 


Joint Captain

James Reed, Exeter GCC


Joint Captain
Matt Millar,  Dainton Park




David Baldwin 
Tiverton

Eliot Baker 
Fingle Glen
Fred Bishop
Exeter




​Jack Jeffery 
Exeter
Danny Lewis
East Devon

Hayden McCance
Honiton

Matt Millar
Dainton Park
Scott Acheson
East Devon

Craig Passmore 
Torquay

James Reed 
Exeter


​  Jay Scott
Tiverton

Luke Tooley                    Churston


Under 16 Boys




Ollie Amos
Stover

Isaac Bond
Torquay

Will Champion
Exeter
Joe Charchachi
Exeter

Jack Dart
Churston

Harrison Drinkell
Woodbury

George Furneaux
Churston

Louis Leonard
Bovey Tracey

Joe Newcombe
Boringdon Park



Jack Parry
Exeter

Max Parsons
Exeter

Taylor Rowland
Torquay

Toby White
Thurlestone

Thomas Yeo
Saunton








Under 14 Boys

Marc Mulligan - Team Manager
07813 802798
​marcdevongolf@gmail.com 

Captain - Jack Dart, Churston GC      

Charlie Ashbee
Boringdon Park

Brendan Camp
Churston

George Furneaux
Churston

Miles McMurdo
​Exeter
Noah Mulligan
Thurlestone
Josh Murphy
Fingle Glen
Troy Riley
Torquay
Taylor Rowland
Torquay
Stan White
Saunton
Ben Wilman
East Devon
Thomas Yeo
Portmore





Under 18 Girls

Jo Donmall - Team Manager 
01395 519531
josephine.donmall@sky.com 



Carys Morris
Portmore

Lauren McGinnis
Churston

Gudren Nolan 
East Devon

Jessica Leach
Bigbury


​Chloe Hall 
Exeter 

​ Sophie Page
Exeter 

​ Hannah Reynolds
Exeter 

Flossy Voaden
Woodbury Park

Josie Phillips
Exminster


​Ellie Tampkins
Exeter 


Seniors' Squad

Colin Papworth - Team Manager
07740 958413
colin.pap@btinternet.com



Tim Aggett
(Warren)

Tony Allsopp
(Tiverton)
Peter Bicknell
(Torquay)
Dave Eva
(Thurlestone)
Mark Evans
(RND)
Kevin Hill
(RND)
Barrie Keith
(Warren)
Phil Lyons
(Churston)
Paul Newcombe
(East Devon)
Colin Papworth (Teignmouth)
Graham Ruth
(Tavistock)
Paul Vicary
(Saunton)
Richard Ward
​(Dainton Park)



All DevonGolf affiliated male members aged 55 and over are eligible to represent Devon in scratch team matches at inter-county, regional and national level. The standard of seniors’ scratch golf in Devon is very high and with a maximum of 10 players per match, competition for selection is fierce. 


The county has appointed Colin Papworth to select and manage the seniors’ DevonGolf team for the 2019 and 2020 seasons. The team will be selected from the best players available for each match, taking into account their handicap, current form, performance in county level competitions, including seniors’ order of merit events, and their positive approach to team golf.


Senior Channel League Player Performance Statistics

2019 Channel League Player Statistics