DEVONGOLF
January | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday | 29th | 10:30 - 11:30 | Members' Meeting | Microsoft Teams | ||||
April | ||||||||
Monday | 12th | 11:00 - 00:00 | Seniors - Order of Merit event (Warren) | Warren Golf Club | ||||
Wednesday | 14th | 09:00 - 10:52 | Ladies - Medal Finals Division 1 (Staddon Heights) | Staddon Heights | ||||
11:00 - 13:00 | Ladies - Medal Finals Division 2 (Staddon Heights) | Staddon Heights | ||||||
Wednesday | 28th | 10:30 - 11:30 | DevonGolf AGM | Microsoft Teams (online) | ||||
Thursday | 29th | 09:27 - 12:31 | Ladies - County Prize Finals Day (Stover) | Stover | ||||
May | ||||||||
Monday | 10th | England Golf - English Senior Women's Amateur | Market, Rasen, Lincolnshire | |||||
Tuesday | 11th | England Golf - Brabazon Trophy Midlands Qlf (Men) | Kings Norton, Worcestershire | |||||
England Golf - Brabazon Trophy North Qlf (The Oaks) | The Oaks, Yorkshire | |||||||
England Golf - Brabazon Trophy South QLF (Men) | Brockenhurst Manor, Hampshire | |||||||
Saturday | 22nd | Order of Merit (Seniors) - Bob Knott over 2 days (Churston) | Churston GC | |||||
Sunday | 23rd | Men - Minchinhampton GC 36 Hole Scratch Open | Minchinhampton GC | |||||
June | ||||||||
Tuesday | 1st | Other - English Schools Regional Qualifier (Players Club) | The Players Club | |||||
Wednesday | 2nd | England Golf - English Seniors (Men) | Army/Blackmore, Hampshire | |||||
Thursday | 3rd | 09:00 - 11:32 | Ladies - Ladies Open Division 1 (Teignmouth) | Teignmouth | ||||
11:40 - 13:32 | Ladies - Ladies Open Division 2 (Teignmouth) | Teignmouth | ||||||
Friday | 4th | SWCGA - Boys u16/u14 Championship (Mendip Sprig) | Mendip Spring Golf Club | |||||
Sunday | 6th | SWCGA - Men's Championship Week (6 days) | Burnham and Berrow GC | |||||
Sunday | 13th | Seniors - Order of Merit event (Exeter) | Exeter GCC | |||||
Tuesday | 15th | England Golf - English Senior Women's Stroke Play | Hayling, Hampshire | |||||
09:00 - 11:56 | Ladies - Seniors Championships (Okehampton) | Okehampton | ||||||
Thursday | 17th | Other - DCVLGA Championships | Teign Valley GC | |||||
Tuesday | 22nd | Seniors - Order of Merit event (Churston) - Bob Knott - 2 days | Churston GC | |||||
Wednesday | 23rd | England Golf - English Disability Open (All) | Whittlebury Park, Northamptonshire | |||||
Thursday | 24th | England Golf - English U18 Championship (Junior) | Farnhan, Surrey | |||||
Sunday | 27th | Men - Palairet Round 1 | ||||||
July | ||||||||
Friday | 2nd | England Golf - Logan Trophy (Junior) | Thorpeness, Suffolk | |||||
Sunday | 4th | Men - Palairet Round 2 | ||||||
Thursday | 8th | Seniors - Order of Merit event (Teignmouth) | Teignmouth GC | |||||
SWCGA - Boys Championship (u18) | Salisbury and South Wilts GC | |||||||
Tuesday | 13th | England Golf - McGregor Trophy (Boys u16) (Camberley Heath) | Camberley Heath GC | |||||
Monday | 19th | Seniors - SWCGA Seniors Championship (2days) | Ferndown GC | |||||
Tuesday | 20th | England Golf - Carris Trophy 4days (Boys u18) (Bristol and Clifton) | Bristol and Clifton GC | |||||
England Golf - English Girls Championship (Junior Girls) | Malton & Norton, Yorkshire | |||||||
Wednesday | 21st | Women - European Ladies Amateur Championship | Alwoodley, Yorkshire | |||||
Sunday | 25th | Men - Palairet Round 3 | ||||||
Tuesday | 27th | England Golf - English Amateur Championship (Men) | Headingley / Moortown, Yorkshire | |||||
Juniors - English girls U16/14 Championship | Morecambe, Lancashire | |||||||
Thursday | 29th | 09:00 - 12:00 | All - County Card Pairs Stableford (Teignmouth) | Teignmouth | ||||
August | ||||||||
Tuesday | 3rd | Juniors- Reid Trophy 3days (Boys u14) (EG) | Porters Park GC | |||||
Wednesday | 4th | WMN Foursomes N&E (Holsworthy) Team Result | Holsworthy | |||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Womens - WMN Foursomes N&E (Holsworthy) | Holsworthy | ||||||
Saturday | 7th | Juniors - Girls Match Week 3days (Isle of Wedmore) | Isle of Wedmore GC | |||||
Other - Torbay Cup (2 days for SD Clubs) | Torquay | |||||||
Monday | 9th | WMN Foursomes S&W (Dainton Park) Team Result | Dainton Park | |||||
Seniors - Order of Merit event (Yelverton) | Yelverton GC | |||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Womens - WMN Foursomes S&W (Dainton Park) | Dainton Park | ||||||
Monday | 16th | Other - DCVLGA - Venerable Vets Championships | Honiton GC | |||||
Tuesday | 17th | England Golf - English Women's Open Stroke Play | Wallasey, Cheshire | |||||
Thursday | 19th | England Golf - Brabazon Trophy (Men) | Ganton, Yorkshire | |||||
Sunday | 22nd | 09:15 - 13:30 | Devon Women (County Squad) Match at home to Dorset Ladies 2nd Team (Ladies 2nd Team League) | Torquay GC | ||||
Tuesday | 24th | England Golf - Boys County Final (Junior) | Coxmoor, Nottinghamshire | |||||
England Golf - Junior Champion Club Finals (2 days) | Woodhall Spa - Bracken Course | |||||||
Thursday | 26th | 09:00 - 13:00 | All - County Card Stableford Event (Honiton) | Honiton | ||||
Sunday | 29th | Men - Palairet Round 4 | ||||||
September | ||||||||
Friday | 3rd | Ladies - Creasy Bowl Quarter Finals (Downes Crediton) | Downes Crediton GC | |||||
Saturday | 4th | England Golf - Womens County Champ of Champions | Woodhall Spa,Lincolnshire | |||||
Sunday | 5th | Club - East Devon JuniorOpen | East Devon GC | |||||
Juniors - Basil Steer Final | Bovey Castle GC | |||||||
Men - Parker Finals Day | Bovey Castle GC | |||||||
Monday | 6th | Ladies - President's Trophy Quarter Finals (Torquay) | Torquay GC | |||||
Thursday | 9th | Ladies - Still Cup Semi Final (Churston) | Churston GC | |||||
08:30 - 12:30 | Womens - Express and Echo Shield (Exeter) | Exeter | ||||||
Saturday | 11th | England Golf - Mens Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire | |||||
Sunday | 12th | Men - Palairet Finals Day | ||||||
Friday | 17th | England Golf - Womens County Finals | Denham, Buckinghamshire | |||||
Ladies - Creasy Bowl Semi Finals (Teign Valley) | Teign Valley GC | |||||||
Saturday | 18th | England Golf - English Champion Club (Men) | Knole Park, Kent | |||||
Sunday | 19th | 10:00 - 11:00 | Devon Women (County Squad) Match at home to Devon Girls u18 (Ladies 2nd Team League) | Teign Valley | ||||
10:00 - 11:00 | Devon Ladies (2nd Team) Match away to Devon Girls (Girls SW Counties) | Teign Valley | ||||||
Monday | 20th | Ladies - President's Trophy Semi Finals (Tavistock) | Tavistock GC | |||||
Other - DCVLGA Killard Leavy and Autumn Foursomes | Tiverton GC | |||||||
Thursday | 23rd | 10:00 - 13:28 | Mixed Pairs - Palairet Cup (Tiverton) | Tiverton | ||||
Friday | 24th | England Golf - Men's County Finals (Remedy Oak) | Remedy Oak, Dorset | |||||
Saturday | 25th | 08:36 - 08:45 | Women - DevonGolf Gold Medal (27 Holes) | East Devon | ||||
Sunday | 26th | Womens - DevonGolf Lloyd Williams Salver KO (East Devon) Knockout Begins | East Devon | |||||
Womens - DevonGolf County Championship KO (East Devon) Knockout Begins | East Devon | |||||||
Order of Merit (All) - The Devon Open (Downes Crediton) | Downes Crediton | |||||||
Monday | 27th | 08:30 - 10:30 | Womens - Warren Crocus Greensomes (Division 1)(Warren) | Warren Golf Club (Devon) | ||||
10:40 - 12:30 | Womens - Warren Crocus Greensomes (Division 2)(Warren) | Warren Golf Club (Devon) | ||||||
Thursday | 30th | 09:00 - 14:00 | Womens - Bowmaker (Bigbury) | Bigbury | ||||
October | ||||||||
Friday | 1st | Ladies - Inter Club Finals Day (Royal North Devon) | Royal North Devon GC | |||||
Stover GC (Still Cup) Match at home to East Devon GC (Still Cup) (Still Cup Final) | Royal North Devon GC | |||||||
Teignmouth GC (Sheelah Creasy) Match at home to Wrangaton GC (Sheelah Creasy) (Sheelah Creasy Bowl Final) | Royal North Devon GC | |||||||
Wrangaton GC (President's Trophy) Match at home to Tiverton GC (President's Trophy) (Presidents Trophy Final) | Royal North Devon GC | |||||||
Downes Crediton GC (DWL) Match at home to Tiverton GC (DWL) (Doris Willes-Little Cup Final) | Okehampton GC | |||||||
Tuesday | 5th | Seniors - County finals (EG) | Grange Park, Lancashire | |||||
Thursday | 7th | 09:00 - 11:15 | South West Women's Golf - SW Foursomes | Stover |