More

DEVONGOLF

Diary

This page is for information only - to enter DevonGolf competitions  click here

For entry to the Open competitions in clubs across Devon  click here

< 2022 >

January
Friday 28th 10:30 - 12:00 DevonGolf Annual Members' Meeting Online via Microsoft Teams
April
Sunday 3rd 09:00 - 00:00 Devon Men (1st Team) Match at home to Somerset Men (Channel League) Warren GC
Monday 11th 08:58 - 00:00 Devon Boys u14 Match at home to Somerset Boys u14 (Jack Roberts League) Honiton GC
09:30 - 00:00 Devon Boys u16 Match at home to Somerset Boys u16 (Ben Enoch League) Honiton GC
Tuesday 12th 09:00 - 10:30 Women - Medal Finals Division 1 (Okehampton) Okehampton
10:39 - 12:00 Women - Medal Finals Division 2 (Okehampton) Okehampton
Wednesday 13th 08:15 - 09:30 SW Juniors Boys - Four Counties (U18 ) (Exeter) Exeter
Sunday 17th 09:00 - 00:00 Devon Men (1st Team) Match away to Glamorgan Men (Channel League) TBC
Thursday 21st 09:00 - 00:00 Devon Boys u18 Match at home to Cornwall Boys u18 (Roy Greenaway League) TBC
Friday 22nd 09:00 - 00:00 Devon Boys u14 Match away to Cornwall Boys u14 (Jack Roberts League) TBC
09:30 - 00:00 Devon Boys u16 Match away to Cornwall Boys u16 (Ben Enoch League) TBC
Thursday 28th 09:30 - 12:26 Women - County Prize Finals Day (Boringdon Park) Boringdon Park-Saltram Course
May
Sunday 1st Palairet Round 1
Thursday 5th 09:00 - 13:00 All - County Card Stableford Event (Bigbury) Bigbury
09:30 - 00:00 Devon Seniors (1st Team) Match at home to Somerset Senior Men (Seniors Channel League) Teignmouth GC TBC
Sunday 8th 09:00 - 00:00 Devon Men (1st Team) Match away to Wiltshire Men (Channel League) Marlborough GC
Monday 9th Women - English Senior women's trophy High Post, Wilts
Women (Seniors) - English Senior Womens Amateur High Post, Wilts
Tuesday 10th Men - Brabazon Trophy Midlands Qlf (EG) Stanton on the Wolds, Notts
Men - Brabazon Trophy South QLF (EG) Beaconsfield, Bucks
Men - Brabazon Trophy South Qlf (EG) Beaconsfield, Bucks
Men - Brabazon Trophy North QLF (EG) Pannal, Yorks
Saturday 14th 06:42 - 10:54 Men - DevonGolf Championship Gold Medal (Saunton West) Saunton- West
11:03 - 12:15 Women- DevonGolf Championship Gold Medal (Saunton West) Saunton- West
Sunday 15th Men - DevonGolf County Championship KO (Saunton West) Knockout Begins Saunton- West
Women - DevonGolf County Championship KO (Saunton West) Knockout Begins Saunton- West
Men - DevonGolf Wish Slater Salver KO (Saunton West) Knockout Begins Saunton- West
Women - DevonGolf Lloyd Williams Salver KO (Saunton West) Knockout Begins Saunton- West
Thursday 19th Men - Brabazon Trophy (EG) Saunton, Devon
Sunday 22nd Minchinhampton GC 36 Hole Scratch Open
Thursday 26th 09:30 - 00:00 Devon Seniors (1st Team) Match at home to Gwent Senior Men (Seniors Channel League) Stover GC
Monday 30th 09:30 - 00:00 Devon Boys u14 Match away to Wiltshire Boys u14 (Jack Roberts League) Cumberwell Park GC
Tuesday 31st 09:00 - 12:00 Junior (Boys) - SWCGA u16 & u14 Championship Cumberwell Park GC
June
Wednesday 1st Men (Seniors) - English Seniors (EG) Ashrodge/Berkhamstead, Herts
Thursday 2nd 08:58 - 11:30 Women - Devon Medal Open (Division 1) (Honiton) Honiton
09:00 - 00:00 Devon Boys u18 Match away to Somerset Boys u18 (Roy Greenaway League) TBC
11:38 - 12:58 Women - Devon Stableford Open (Division 2) (Honiton) Honiton
Sunday 5th Men- SWCGA South West Week (6days) Minchinhampton GC
Devon Men (1st Team) Match away to SW County TBC (SWCGA (Men)) Minchinhampton GC
Palairet Round 2
Monday 6th Devon Men (1st Team) Match away to SW County TBC (SWCGA (Men)) Minchinhampton GC
Tuesday 7th Devon Men (1st Team) Match away to SW County TBC (SWCGA (Men)) Minchinhampton GC
Wednesday 8th 10:00 - 12:56 All - County Card Stableford Event (Libbaton) Libbaton
Thursday 9th Devon Men (1st Team) Match away to SW County TBC (SWCGA (Men)) Minchinhampton GC
Friday 10th Devon Men (1st Team) Match away to SW County TBC (SWCGA (Men)) Minchinhampton GC
Tuesday 14th Women - English Senior Womens Stroke Play (EG) Coventry, Warks
Friday 24th Junior - U18 Amateur (EG) Woodhall Spa, Lincs
Monday 27th 09:30 - 00:00 Devon Seniors (1st Team) Match away to Gloucestershire Senior Men (Seniors Channel League) TBC
Thursday 30th 08:00 - 10:06 Men - Senior Championship (27 holes) (Thurlestone) Thurlestone
10:15 - 12:48 Women - Senior Championship (18 holes) (Thurlestone) Thurlestone
July
Friday 1st Junior - Logan Trophy (EG) Liphook, Hants
Sunday 3rd Men - Palairet Plate (TBC subject to draw) Staddon Heights
Palairet Round 3/ Palairet Plate
Tuesday 5th Men - European Mens Team Championship (EG) Royal St Georges, Kent
Wednesday 6th Junior - English Schools Team Championship (EG) Woodhall Spa, Lincs
Thursday 7th Junior (Boys)- SWCGA Boys Championship (u18) TBA
Tuesday 12th Junior (Boys) - Mcgregor Trophy (EG) Sherwood Forest, Notts
Thursday 14th 09:30 - 00:00 Devon Seniors (1st Team) Match at home to Cornwall Senior Men (Seniors Channel League) Thurlestone GC
Tuesday 19th Junior (Boys) - Carris Trophy (EG) Silloth on Solway, Cumbria
Junior (Girls) - English Girls Championship (EG) The Wilmslow, Cheshire
Wednesday 20th Men (Senior) - SWCGA Seniors Championship (2days) Bristol and clifton
Sunday 24th Palairet Round 4
Tuesday 26th Men - English Amateur Championship (EG) Lindrick, Yorks & Worksop, Notts
Junior (Girls) - English Girls U16/U14 Championship (EG) Formby Ladies, Lancs
Thursday 28th 09:00 - 12:54 All - County Card Pairs Stableford (Churston) Churston
Friday 29th 07:30 - 12:00 Junior - Boys Championship (36 holes) (Bigbury) Bigbury
09:45 - 10:30 Junior - Girls Championship (36 holes) (Bigbury) Bigbury
August
Tuesday 2nd Junior (Boys) - Reid Trophy (EG) Lincoln, Lincs
Wednesday 3rd 09:00 - 13:00 Women - WMN Foursomes N&E (Downes Crediton) Downes Crediton
Thursday 4th 09:00 - 00:00 Devon Boys u14 Match at home to Dorset Boys u14 (Jack Roberts League) TBC
09:30 - 00:00 Devon Boys u16 Match at home to Dorset Boys u16 (Ben Enoch League) TBC
Friday 5th 09:30 - 00:00 Devon Seniors (1st Team) Match away to Wiltshire Senior Men (Seniors Channel League) Tidworth Garrison GC
Monday 8th 08:00 - 00:00 Devon Girls Match away to SW County TBC (Girls SW Counties) Carlyon Bay GC
09:00 - 13:00 Women - WMN Foursomes S&W (Wrangaton) Wrangaton (South Devon)
14:00 - 00:00 Devon Girls Match away to SW County TBC (Girls SW Counties) Carlyon Bay GC
Tuesday 9th 08:00 - 00:00 Devon Girls Match away to SW County TBC (Girls SW Counties) Carlyon Bay GC
14:00 - 00:00 Devon Girls Match away to SW County TBC (Girls SW Counties) Carlyon Bay GC
Wednesday 10th 08:00 - 00:00 Devon Girls Match away to SW County TBC (Girls SW Counties) Carlyon Bay GC
Thursday 11th Women - President's Trophy Quarter Finals Honiton GC
07:30 - 09:09 Men - SW of England Mid-Am Open - 36 holes (Tiverton) Tiverton
Sunday 14th Men - Palairet Finals Day
Friday 19th Women - English Women's Open Stroke Play (EG) Beau Desert, Staffs
Sunday 21st 07:30 - 10:30 Men - DevonGolf Scratch & Handicap 36 hole Foursomes (Teignmouth) Teignmouth
Tuesday 23rd Junior (Boys) - Boys County Final (EG) Furness, Cumbria
Friday 26th Women - Still Cup Semi Final Dainton Park GC
Sunday 28th 09:00 - 00:00 Devon Men (1st Team) Match away to Gloucestershire Men (Channel League) TBC
September
Thursday 1st 09:27 - 12:55 Mixed - Mixed Palairet Cup - Greensomes (Stover) Stover
Sunday 4th Men - Parker Trophy Finals Day TBC
Monday 5th Women - Creasy Bowl Semi Finals Yelverton GC
Wednesday 7th 09:00 - 12:28 Seniors - Seniors Stableford Championship-SOM (Portmore) Portmore
Thursday 8th 08:30 - 12:30 Women - Express and Echo Shield (Exeter) Exeter
Friday 9th Women - President's Trophy Semi Finals Holswoethy GC
Saturday 10th Men - Mens County Champ of Champions (EG) Woodhall Spa, Lincs
Sunday 11th 09:00 - 00:00 Devon Men (1st Team) Match at home to Cornwall Men (Channel League) Churston GC
Friday 16th Women - Womens County Champ of Champions (EG) Woodhall Spa, Lincs
Women - Womens County Finals (EG) Stoneham GC
Saturday 17th Men - English Champion Club (EG) Lilley Brook, Gloucs
Monday 19th 09:30 - 00:00 Devon Seniors (1st Team) Match away to Glamorgan Senior Men (Seniors Channel League) TBC
Friday 23rd Men - Mens County Finals (EG) Royal Norwich, Norfolk
Monday 26th 08:30 - 10:30 Women - Warren Crocus Greensomes (Division 1)(Warren) Warren Golf Club (Devon)
10:40 - 12:30 Women - Warren Crocus Greensomes (Division 2)(Warren) Warren Golf Club (Devon)
Thursday 29th 09:03 - 14:00 Women - Bowmaker (Torquay) Torquay
Friday 30th Women - Inter Club Finals Day Churston GC
October
Sunday 2nd 09:00 - 00:00 Devon Men (1st Team) Match at home to Gwent Men (Channel League) East Devon TBC
Tuesday 4th Men (Seniors) - County finals (EG) Rothley Park, Leics
Monday 24th 10:30 - 11:26 Junior - Henry Truscott Trophy (Warren) Warren Golf Club (Devon)





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.

OUR SPONSORS