DEVONGOLF
January | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday | 1st | |||||||
Friday | 29th | 10:30 - 11:30 | Members' Meeting | Microsoft Teams | ||||
April | ||||||||
Monday | 12th | 11:00 - 00:00 | Seniors - Order of Merit event (Warren) | Warren Golf Club | ||||
Wednesday | 14th | 09:00 - 10:52 | Ladies - Medal Finals Division 1 (Staddon Heights) | Staddon Heights | ||||
11:00 - 13:00 | Ladies - Medal Finals Division 2 (Staddon Heights) | Staddon Heights | ||||||
Wednesday | 28th | 10:30 - 11:30 | DevonGolf AGM | Microsoft Teams (online) | ||||
Thursday | 29th | 09:27 - 12:31 | Ladies - County Prize Finals Day (Stover) | Stover | ||||
May | ||||||||
Monday | 3rd | Devon Seniors (1st Team) Match at home to Somerset Seniors (Seniors Channel League) | Warren GC | |||||
Monday | 10th | England Golf - English Senior Women's Amateur | Market, Rasen, Lincolnshire | |||||
Tuesday | 11th | England Golf - Brabazon Trophy Midlands Qlf (Men) | Kings Norton, Worcestershire | |||||
England Golf - Brabazon Trophy North Qlf (The Oaks) | The Oaks, Yorkshire | |||||||
England Golf - Brabazon Trophy South QLF (Men) | Brockenhurst Manor, Hampshire | |||||||
Saturday | 22nd | Order of Merit (Seniors) - Bob Knott over 2 days (Churston) | Churston GC | |||||
Sunday | 23rd | Men - Minchinhampton GC 36 Hole Scratch Open | Minchinhampton GC | |||||
Friday | 28th | 08:45 - 00:00 | Devon Seniors (1st Team) Match away to Cornwall Seniors (Seniors Channel League) | Bowood GC | ||||
Sunday | 30th | Devon Men (1st Team) Match away to Cornwall Men (Channel League) | Launceston GC | |||||
June | ||||||||
Tuesday | 1st | Other - English Schools Regional Qualifier (Players Club) | The Players Club | |||||
Wednesday | 2nd | England Golf - English Seniors (Men) | Army/Blackmore, Hampshire | |||||
Thursday | 3rd | 09:00 - 11:32 | Ladies - Ladies Open Division 1 (Teignmouth) | Teignmouth | ||||
11:40 - 13:32 | Ladies - Ladies Open Division 2 (Teignmouth) | Teignmouth | ||||||
Friday | 4th | SWCGA - Boys u16/u14 Championship (Mendip Sprig) | Mendip Spring Golf Club | |||||
Sunday | 6th | SWCGA - Men's Championship Week (6 days) | Burnham and Berrow GC | |||||
Sunday | 13th | Seniors - Order of Merit event (Exeter) | Exeter GCC | |||||
Tuesday | 15th | England Golf - English Senior Women's Stroke Play | Hayling, Hampshire | |||||
09:00 - 11:56 | Ladies - Seniors Championships (Okehampton) | Okehampton | ||||||
Thursday | 17th | Other - DCVLGA Championships | Teign Valley GC | |||||
Tuesday | 22nd | Seniors - Order of Merit event (Churston) - Bob Knott - 2 days | Churston GC | |||||
Wednesday | 23rd | England Golf - English Disability Open (All) | Whittlebury Park, Northamptonshire | |||||
Thursday | 24th | England Golf - English U18 Championship (Junior) | Farnhan, Surrey | |||||
Sunday | 27th | Men - Palairet Round 1 | ||||||
July | ||||||||
Friday | 2nd | England Golf - Logan Trophy (Junior) | Thorpeness, Suffolk | |||||
08:00 - 09:57 | Seniors - Scratch Championship 1st Round (27 holes) (Torquay) | Torquay | ||||||
13:00 - 14:57 | Seniors - Scratch Championship 2nd Round (9 holes) (Torquay) | Torquay | ||||||
Sunday | 4th | Men - Palairet Round 2 | ||||||
Thursday | 8th | Seniors - Order of Merit event (Teignmouth) | Teignmouth GC | |||||
SWCGA - Boys Championship (u18) | Salisbury and South Wilts GC | |||||||
Sunday | 11th | Devon Men (1st Team) Match at home to Somerset Men (Channel League) | Exeter GCC | |||||
Tuesday | 13th | England Golf - McGregor Trophy (Boys u16) (Camberley Heath) | Camberley Heath GC | |||||
Monday | 19th | Seniors - SWCGA Seniors Championship (2days) | Ferndown GC | |||||
Tuesday | 20th | England Golf - Carris Trophy 4days (Boys u18) (Bristol and Clifton) | Bristol and Clifton GC | |||||
England Golf - English Girls Championship (Junior Girls) | Malton & Norton, Yorkshire | |||||||
Wednesday | 21st | Women - European Ladies Amateur Championship | Alwoodley, Yorkshire | |||||
Sunday | 25th | Junior Club Team Championship | Torquay | |||||
Palairet Plate Team Result | Downes Crediton | |||||||
Men - Palairet Round 3 | ||||||||
09:00 - 11:56 | Men - Palairet Plate (Downes Crediton) | Downes Crediton | ||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Junior - Club Team Championship (Torquay) | Torquay | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Devon Boys u18 Match away to Cornwall Boys u18 (Roy Greenaway League) | Perranporth GC | ||||||
Tuesday | 27th | England Golf - English Amateur Championship (Men) | Headingley / Moortown, Yorkshire | |||||
Juniors - English girls U16/14 Championship | Morecambe, Lancashire | |||||||
Thursday | 29th | 08:00 - 10:56 | DevonGolf Boys Championship (36 holes) RD 1 | Exeter | ||||
09:00 - 12:00 | All - County Card Pairs Stableford (Teignmouth) | Teignmouth | ||||||
09:44 - 10:00 | DevonGolf Girls Championship (18 holes) | Exeter | ||||||
12:45 - 15:41 | DevonGolf Boys Championship (36 holes) RD 2 | Exeter | ||||||
August | ||||||||
Tuesday | 3rd | Juniors- Reid Trophy 3days (Boys u14) (EG) | Porters Park GC | |||||
09:30 - 00:00 | Devon Seniors (1st Team) Match away to Somerset Seniors (Seniors Channel League) | TBC | ||||||
Wednesday | 4th | WMN Foursomes N&E (Holsworthy) Team Result | Holsworthy | |||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Womens - WMN Foursomes N&E (Holsworthy) | Holsworthy | ||||||
Friday | 6th | Devon Boys u14 Match at home to Cornwall Boys u14 (Jack Roberts League) | Thurlestone GC | |||||
Devon Boys u16 Match at home to Cornwall Boys u16 (Ben Enoch League) | Thurlestone GC | |||||||
Saturday | 7th | Juniors - Girls Match Week 3days (Isle of Wedmore) | Isle of Wedmore GC | |||||
Other - Torbay Cup (2 days for SD Clubs) | Torquay | |||||||
Monday | 9th | WMN Foursomes S&W (Dainton Park) Team Result | Dainton Park | |||||
Seniors - Order of Merit event (Yelverton) | Yelverton GC | |||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Womens - WMN Foursomes S&W (Dainton Park) | Dainton Park | ||||||
Tuesday | 10th | Devon Boys u18 Match at home to Somerset Boys u18 (Roy Greenaway League) | Teignmouth GC | |||||
Thursday | 12th | 08:00 - 09:57 | Men - SW of England Mid-Am Open (36 holes) West Course | Saunton- West | ||||
12:57 - 14:54 | SW Mid Amateur 36 Result | Saunton- West | ||||||
12:57 - 14:54 | Men - SW of England Mid-Am Open (36 holes)- East Course (cont.) | Saunton- East | ||||||
Monday | 16th | Other - DCVLGA - Venerable Vets Championships | Honiton GC | |||||
Tuesday | 17th | England Golf - English Women's Open Stroke Play | Wallasey, Cheshire | |||||
Wednesday | 18th | Devon Boys u14 Match away to Somerset u14 Boys (Jack Roberts League) | Long Sutton GC | |||||
Devon Boys u16 Match away to Somerset u16 Boys (Ben Enoch League) | Long Sutton GC | |||||||
Thursday | 19th | England Golf - Brabazon Trophy (Men) | Ganton, Yorkshire | |||||
Sunday | 22nd | Devon Men (1st Team) Match away to Somerset Men (Channel League) | Clevedon GC | |||||
09:15 - 13:30 | Devon Women (County Squad) Match at home to Dorset Ladies 2nd Team (Ladies 2nd Team League) | Torquay GC | ||||||
Monday | 23rd | Devon Boys u14 Match away to Dorset u14 Boys (Jack Roberts League) | Broadstone GC | |||||
Devon Boys u16 Match away to Dorset u16 Boys (Ben Enoch League) | Broadstone GC | |||||||
Tuesday | 24th | England Golf - Boys County Final (Junior) | Coxmoor, Nottinghamshire | |||||
England Golf - Junior Champion Club Finals (2 days) | Woodhall Spa - Bracken Course | |||||||
Thursday | 26th | 09:00 - 13:00 | All - County Card Stableford Event (Honiton) | Honiton | ||||
Sunday | 29th | Men - Palairet Round 4 | ||||||
September | ||||||||
Wednesday | 1st | 09:00 - 12:12 | Seniors - Seniors Stableford Championship-SOM (Tavistock) | Tavistock | ||||
Friday | 3rd | Ladies - Creasy Bowl Quarter Finals (Downes Crediton) | Downes Crediton GC | |||||
Saturday | 4th | England Golf - Womens County Champ of Champions | Woodhall Spa,Lincolnshire | |||||
Sunday | 5th | Club - East Devon JuniorOpen | East Devon GC | |||||
Juniors - Basil Steer Final | Bovey Castle GC | |||||||
Men - Parker Finals Day | Bovey Castle GC | |||||||
Exeter GCC (Parker) Match at home to Torquay GC (Parker Trophy Finals Day 2021) | Bovey Castle GC | |||||||
08:30 - 09:20 | Exeter GCC (Parker) Match at home to Tiverton GC (Palairet) (Parker Trophy Finals Day 2021) | Bovey Castle GC | ||||||
08:30 - 09:20 | Torquay GC Match at home to Woodbury Park GC (Parker) (Parker Trophy Finals Day 2021) | |||||||
12:45 - 13:05 | Portmore GC (Juniors) Match away to Woodbury Park GC (Juniors) (Basil Steer Finals Day) | |||||||
Monday | 6th | Ladies - President's Trophy Quarter Finals (Torquay) | Torquay GC | |||||
Thursday | 9th | Ladies - Still Cup Semi Final (Churston) | Churston GC | |||||
08:30 - 12:30 | Womens - Express and Echo Shield (Exeter) | Exeter | ||||||
Saturday | 11th | England Golf - Mens Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire | |||||
Sunday | 12th | Men - Palairet Finals Day | ||||||
Saunton GC (Palairet) Match away to Stover GC (Palairet) (Palairet Finals Day 2021) | Teignmouth GC | |||||||
Devon Men (1st Team) Match at home to Cornwall Men (Channel League) | Yelverton GC | |||||||
08:00 - 09:30 | Great Torrington GC (Palairet) Match away to Stover GC (Palairet) (Palairet Finals Day 2021) | Teignmouth GC | ||||||
08:00 - 09:30 | Saunton GC (Palairet) Match at home to Staddon Heights GC (Palairet) (Palairet Finals Day 2021) | Teignmouth GC | ||||||
Friday | 17th | England Golf - Womens County Finals | Denham, Buckinghamshire | |||||
Ladies - Creasy Bowl Semi Finals (Teign Valley) | Teign Valley GC | |||||||
Saturday | 18th | England Golf - English Champion Club (Men) | Knole Park, Kent | |||||
Sunday | 19th | 10:00 - 11:00 | Devon Women (County Squad) Match at home to Devon Girls u18 (Ladies 2nd Team League) | Teign Valley | ||||
10:00 - 11:00 | Devon Girls Match at home to Devon Ladies (2nd Team) (Girls SW Counties) | Teign Valley | ||||||
10:00 - 11:15 | Devon Boys u14 Match at home to Wiltshire Boys u14 (Jack Roberts League) | Downes Crediton GC | ||||||
Monday | 20th | Ladies - President's Trophy Semi Finals (Tavistock) | Tavistock GC | |||||
Other - DCVLGA Killard Leavy and Autumn Foursomes | Tiverton GC | |||||||
Thursday | 23rd | 10:00 - 13:28 | Mixed Pairs - Palairet Cup (Tiverton) | Tiverton | ||||
Friday | 24th | England Golf - Men's County Finals (Remedy Oak) | Remedy Oak, Dorset | |||||
Saturday | 25th | Men - DevonGolf Team Championship Result | East Devon | |||||
07:15 - 08:45 | Men - DevonGolf Championship Round 1 (East Devon) | East Devon Plus | ||||||
08:36 - 08:45 | Womens - DevonGolf Championship Round 1 (East Devon) | East Devon | ||||||
12:15 - 13:45 | Men - DevonGolf Championship Round 2 (East Devon) | East Devon Plus | ||||||
13:36 - 13:54 | Womens - DevonGolf Championship Round 2 (East Devon) | East Devon | ||||||
Sunday | 26th | Men - DevonGolf Wish Slater Salver KO (East Devon) Knockout Begins | East Devon Plus | |||||
Womens - DevonGolf Lloyd Williams Salver KO (East Devon) Knockout Begins | East Devon | |||||||
Men - DevonGolf County Championship KO (East Devon) Knockout Begins | East Devon Plus | |||||||
Womens - DevonGolf County Championship KO (East Devon) Knockout Begins | East Devon | |||||||
Order of Merit (All) - The Devon Open (Downes Crediton) | Downes Crediton | |||||||
Monday | 27th | 08:30 - 10:30 | Womens - Warren Crocus Greensomes (Division 1)(Warren) | Warren Golf Club (Devon) | ||||
10:40 - 12:30 | Womens - Warren Crocus Greensomes (Division 2)(Warren) | Warren Golf Club (Devon) | ||||||
Thursday | 30th | 09:00 - 14:00 | Womens - Bowmaker (Bigbury) | Bigbury | ||||
October | ||||||||
Friday | 1st | Ladies - Inter Club Finals Day (Royal North Devon) | Royal North Devon GC | |||||
East Devon GC (Still Cup) Match away to Stover GC (Still Cup) (Still Cup Final) | Royal North Devon GC | |||||||
Teignmouth GC (Sheelah Creasy) Match at home to Wrangaton GC (Sheelah Creasy) (Sheelah Creasy Bowl Final) | Royal North Devon GC | |||||||
Tiverton GC (President's Trophy) Match away to Wrangaton GC (President's Trophy) (Presidents Trophy Final) | Royal North Devon GC | |||||||
Downes Crediton GC (DWL) Match at home to Tiverton GC (DWL) (Doris Willes-Little Cup Final) | Okehampton GC | |||||||
Tuesday | 5th | Seniors - County finals (EG) | Grange Park, Lancashire | |||||
Thursday | 7th | 09:00 - 11:15 | South West Women's Golf - SW Foursomes | Stover | ||||
Sunday | 10th | 09:00 - 09:30 | Adult - Order of Merit Finals Day (Bovey Castle) | Bovey Castle | ||||
Sunday | 17th | Devon Men (1st Team) Match away to Glamorgan Men's 1st Team (Channel League) | Long Sutton GC | |||||
Monday | 25th | Henry Truscott Team Result | Warren Golf Club (Devon) | |||||
10:30 - 11:26 | Junior - Henry Truscott Trophy (Warren) | Warren Golf Club (Devon) |