More

DEVONGOLF


PALAIRET MEMORIAL TROPHY  
(Inter-Club Handicap Matchplay Knockout)


Year Venue Winner Runner up
2019 Yelverton Teignmouth East Devon
2018 East Devon Tavistock Downes Crediton
2017 Tavistock Fingle Glen Dainton Park
2016 Downes Crediton Stover Exeter
2015 Tiverton Thurlestone Churston
2014 East Devon Torquay Fingle Glen
2013 Thurlestone Tavistock Honiton
2012 Woodbury Park Torquay Warren
2011 Stover Fingle Glen Tiverton
2010 Yelverton Exeter Staddon Heights
2009 East Devon Fingle Glen Portmore
2008 Teignmouth Gt. Torrington Libbaton
2007 Saunton Fingle Glen Staddon Heights
2006 Tiverton Teignmouth Bigbury
2005 Dainton Park Teignmouth Staddon Heights
2004 Downes Crediton  Teignmouth Gt. Torrington
2003 Tavistock Sidmouth Gt. Torrington
2002 Saunton Staddon Heights  Yelverton
2001 Yelverton Saunton Teignmouth
2000 Teignmouth East Devon Woodbury Pk
1999 Saunton Churston Sidmouth
1998 Churston Tavistock Ilfracombe
1997 East Devon Teignmouth Dartmouth
1996 Stover Tavistock Thurlestone
1995 Tiverton Woodbury Park Staddon Heights
1994 Exeter Torquay Tavistock
1993 Downes Crediton  Stover Exeter
1992 East Devon Stover Teignmouth
1991 Saunton Ilfracombe Stover
1990 East Devon Stover Tavistock
1989 Churston Stover Axe Cliff
1988 Tiverton Stover Yelverton
1987 Stover East Devon Exeter
1986 Downes Crediton  Torquay Saunton
1985 Saunton Stover Saunton
1984 Exeter Stover Teignmouth
1983 Teignmouth Staddon Heights  Stover
1982 East Devon Staddon Heights  Stover
1981 Teignmouth Torquay Sidmouth
1980 Tavistock Stover Torquay
1979 Exeter Torquay Staddon Heights
1978 Tiverton Churston RND
1977 Saunton Exeter Yelverton
1976 East Devon Yelverton Exeter
1975 Stover Exeter Saunton
1974 Churston Torquay Teignmouth
1973 Exeter Tavistock RND
1972 Thurlestone Churston Yelverton
1971 Saunton East Devon Tiverton
1970 Teignmouth East Devon Sidmouth
1969 Exeter East Devon Sidmouth
1968 Yelverton East Devon Sidmouth
1967 RND Yelverton East Devon
1966 Stover Torquay Yelverton
1965 Tiverton Sidmouth Tavistock
1964 Yelverton Saunton Thurlestone Artisans 
1963 RND Okehampton Torquay
1962 Torquay Yelverton Tiverton
1961 Tiverton Yelverton Churston
1960 Tavistock Okehampton Exeter
1959 RND Exeter Saunton
1958 Stover Torquay Artisans  Exeter
1957 Exeter R.N.D Budleigh Town
1956 Yelverton Torquay RND
1955 Saunton Ilfracombe Teignmouth
1954 Warren Saunton Torbay Country
1953 Exeter Churston Sidmouth
1952 Thurlestone RND Torquay
1951 Okehampton Exeter RND
1950 Stover Exeter Torquay
1949 East Devon Ilfracombe United Services
1948 Yelverton Ilfracombe Tavistock
1947 RND Warren Ilfracombe
1939 East Devon Warren Yelverton
1938 Warren Saunton Torquay
1937 RND Ilfracombe Tavistock
1936 Tavistock Exeter Okehampton
1935 East Devon Saunton Exmouth
1934 Churston Torquay East Devon
Year
Venue Winner
2018 East Devon
Tavistock
2017 Tavistock Fingle Glen
2016 Downes Crediton Stover
2015 Tiverton Thurlestone
2014 East Devon Torquay
2013 Thurlestone Tavistock
2012 Woodbury Park Torquay
2011 Stover Fingle Glen
2010 Yelverton Exeter
2009 East Devon Fingle Glen
2008 Teignmouth Gt. Torrington
2007 Saunton Fingle Glen
2006 Tiverton Teignmouth
2005 Dainton Park Teignmouth
2004 Downes Crediton  Teignmouth
2003 Tavistock Sidmouth
2002 Saunton Staddon Heights 
2001 Yelverton Saunton
2000 Teignmouth East Devon
1999 Saunton Churston
1998 Churston Tavistock
1997 East Devon Teignmouth
1996 Stover Tavistock
1995 Tiverton Woodbury Park
1994 Exeter Torquay
1993 Downes Crediton  Stover
1992 East Devon Stover
1991 Saunton Ilfracombe
1990 East Devon Stover
1989 Churston Stover
1988 Tiverton Stover
1987 Stover East Devon
1986 Downes Crediton  Torquay
1985 Saunton Stover
1984 Exeter Stover
1983 Teignmouth Staddon Heights 
1982 East Devon Staddon Heights 
1981 Teignmouth Torquay
1980 Tavistock Stover
1979 Exeter Torquay
1978 Tiverton Churston
1977 Saunton Exeter
1976 East Devon Yelverton
1975 Stover Exeter
1974 Churston Torquay
1973 Exeter Tavistock
1972 Thurlestone Churston
1971 Saunton East Devon
1970 Teignmouth East Devon
1969 Exeter East Devon
1968 Yelverton East Devon
1967 RND Yelverton
1966 Stover Torquay
1965 Tiverton Sidmouth
1964 Yelverton Saunton
1963 RND Okehampton
1962 Torquay Yelverton
1961 Tiverton Yelverton
1960 Tavistock Okehampton
1959 RND Exeter
1958 Stover Torquay Artisans 
1957 Exeter R.N.D
1956 Yelverton Torquay
1955 Saunton Ilfracombe
1954 Warren Saunton
1953 Exeter Churston
1952 Thurlestone RND
1951 Okehampton Exeter
1950 Stover Exeter
1949 East Devon Ilfracombe
1948 Yelverton Ilfracombe
1947 RND Warren
1939 East Devon Warren
1938 Warren Saunton
1937 RND Ilfracombe
1936 Tavistock Exeter
1935 East Devon Saunton
1934 Churston Torquay




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.

OUR SPONSORS