Silver

Bronze

Silver Salver

Presented by Devon County Ladies' Golf Association 1979
in memory of Mrs Sheelah Creasy
Originally the winning Silver & Bronze players of a
designated LGU Medal competition at their home clubs
competed in a Medal round at The Warren Golf Club
In 2007 this was changed to the winning or nominated pair at their home club
competing in a Greensomes competition

Year Winner Club
2020

2019

2018 Katie Ball & Penny Howson Staddon Heights
2017 Wendy George & Belinda McSherry Tavistock
2016 Penny Deakin & Sue Williams Okehampton
2015 Jackie Carr & Lesley Harris Stover
2014 Anne Norman & Sheila Scott Exeter
2013 Jean Dyer & K Burge Warren
2012 Ann Caswell & Ann Wallace Saunton
2011 Lorraine Gorman & Liz Hunt Teignmouth
2010 Jackie Carr & Wendy Stanbury Hele Park
2009 Liz Cann & Val Cook Royal North Devon
2008 Sue Calver & Avril Glover Woodbury Park
2007 Sue Calver & Sue Lipp Woodbury Park
2006 Jean Wills Ilfracombe
2005 Lesley Rowe Torquay
2004 Paula Wilsmore Libbaton
2003 Belinda McSherry Yelverton
2002 A Sinclair Libbaton
2001 A Sinclair Libbaton
2000 R MacAuley-Black Holsworthy
1999 A Smith Warren
1998 M Hruby Teignmouth
1997 V Holloway Teignmouth
1996 D Brittain East Devon
1995 M Greening Tavistock
1994 J Yeo Holsworthy
1993 A Leakin Hurdwick
1992 T Knowles Thurlestone
1991 P Crowe Churston
1990 M Markland Yelverton
1989 S Butterfield Royal North Devon
1988 A Hurford Yelverton
1987

S Warwick

Saunton
1986 G Hepburn Teignmouth
1985 C Barrell Great Torrington
1984 S Butterfield Royal North Devon
1983 D Gosling Staddon Heights
1982 E Pike Yelverton
1981 S Warwick Ilfracombe
1980 A MacKenzie Honiton
1979 S Ansell Teignmouth

Bronze Salver

Presented by Devon County Ladies' Golf Association 1979
in memory of Mrs Sheelah Creasy
Originally the winning Silver & Bronze players of a
designated LGU Medal competition at their home clubs
competed in a Medal round at The Warren Golf Club
In 2007 this was changed to the winning or nominated pair at their home club
competing in a Greensomes competition

Year  Winner Club
2020

2019

2018 Fiona Cameron-Jones & Julieta Steiner East Devon
2017 Rosie Lacey & Philla White Exminster
2016 Margaret Whittaker & Bee Baker Libbaton
2015 Annie Saunders & Cheryl Smith Saunton
2014 Mickie Ward & Kay Foster Woodbury Park
2013 Chris Gillo & Penny Armitage Ilfracombe
2012 Alison Marsh & Sarah Thomas Warren
2011 Liz Payne & Muriel Waldron Stover
2010 Thea Durbin & Ellen Norton Fingle Glen
2009 S Broderick & J Stokes Warren
2008 Y James & S Johnson Libbaton
2007 C Bedford & W Spencer Libbaton
2006 Pat Ford  Saunton
2005 Lorraine Gorman Teignmouth
2004 A Fenge Libbaton
2003 L Sainsbury Royal North Devon
2002 Norma Foster Woodbury Park
2001 D Saunders Teignmouth
2000 Angela Battershall Manor House
1999 Angela Battershall Manor House
1998 Sandra Maddigan Warren
1997 S Boxwell Bigbury
1996 R Kirkham Libbaton
1995 E Molyneux  Libbaton
1994 S Davey Stover
1993 S Jordain Churston
1992 S Ansell Teignmouth
1991 M Toy Yelverton
1990 V Haydon-Foster Staddon Heights
1989 M Metherell Royal North Devon
1988 T Westgarth Saunton
1987 D Harness Tiverton
1986 K Innis Royal North Devon
1985 L Alderman Yelverton
1984 J Reed Tiverton
1983 R Kidd Teignmouth
1982 J Worby Saunton
1981 G Hamilton Saunton
1980 D Gosling Staddon Heights
1979 J Hudson Royal North Devon