More

DEVONGOLF

Boys Champion

(Andrew Trophy)

Year

Venue

Winner

2019



2018



2017



2016



2015



2014



2013



2012



2011

Churston

J. Mullen

2010

Staddon Heights

H. Greenberry

2009

RND

S. Edwards

2008

Woodbury Park

R. Fricker

2007

East Devon

L. Gardner

2006

Tavistock

P. Stevenson

2005

Torquay

M. Osborne

2004

RND

j. Chappel

2003

Yelverton

L. Clarke

2002

Saunton

G. Mitchell

2001

Honiton

J. Ruth

2000

Honiton

J. Ruth

1999

Teign Valley

K. Harper

1998

Ilfracombe

S. Mason

1997

Torquay

M. Clay

1996

Yelverton

C. Gill

1995

Exeter

D. Vanstone

1994

RND

D. Vanstone

1993

Churston

B.J. Sandry

1992

Exeter

M. Crossfield

1991

Downes Crediton

B.J. Sandry

1990

Stover

D.E. Turnbull

1989

Bigbury

D.E. Turnbull

1988

Honiton

J. Hampton

1987

Churston

B. Austin

1986

Downes Crediton

R.P. Haine

1985

Staddon Heights

J.T. Bromidge

1984

Teignmouth

P.K. Fletcher

1983

Bigbury

R.A. Moore

1982

Exeter

M.I. Blaber

1981

Yelverton

M.I. Blaber

1980

Honiton

P. Newcombe

1979

Staddon Heights

P. Newcombe

1978

Tiverton

R. Jamison

1977

Bigbury

M. Carpenter

1976

Honiton

S. Mullan

1975

Okehampton

S. Mullan

1974

Yelverton

A.G. Adams

1973

Churston

S.E. Hurdman

1972

Tiverton

M.J. Jeffery

1971

Exeter

M.H. Jeffery

1970

Teignmouth

A.P. Vicary

1969

Tavistock

A.P. Vicary

1968

Saunton

R.J. Ibbetson

1967

Stover

A.P. Vicary

1966

East Devon

R.J. Ibbetson

1965

Teignmouth

B.R. Janes

1964

Stover

R.J. Radway

1963

Exeter

R.J. Radway

1962

Yelverton

R.J. Radway

1961

Teignmouth

M.J. Johns

1960

Exeter

R.J. Radway

1959

Stover

T.B. Jones

1958

Exeter

J.J. Spencer

1957

RND

J.J. Spencer

1956

East Devon

W.J Moberly

1955

Warren

H.C.A. Gilpin

1954

Exeter

H.F.J. McDade

1953

Exeter

N.A. Roberts

1952

Exeter

T.D.W. Slater

1951

Exeter

P.B.F. Brown





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.

OUR SPONSORS