More

DEVONGOLF

INTER-CLUB HANDICAP FOURSOMES CUP

YearVenueWinnerRepresentatives
2018


2017


2016Royal North Devon

2015East DevonTavistockA. Bridgewater & A. Gawman
2014WarrenStaddon HeightsS. Dunn & T. Ridings
2013ThurlestoneChurstonJ. Davis & L. Marels
2012Saunton (West)Royal North Devon A. McGeorge & J. Mullen
2011TorquayExeterH. Greenberry & R. Pope
2010TivertonExeterH. Greenberry & R. Mapp
2009HolsworthyYelvertonA. Bridgewater & R. Fricker
2008Dainton ParkEast DevonJ. Dimond & M. Lockey
2007Downes Crediton Dainton ParkJ. Carson & N. Brown
2006TavistockSauntonJ. White & J. Chappell
2005Woodbury ParkRNDD. Ford & B. White
2004TorquayTorquayM. Butcher & M. Passmore
2003IlfracombeTavistockJ. Ruth & A. Gawman
2002TivertonTavistockJ. Ruth & A. Gawman
2001TavistockSidmouthN. Holland & D. Gee
2000Saunton (W)IlfracombeR. Butcher & D. Crocombe
1999WarrenWoodbury ParkP. Lawrence & M. Dove
1998TeignmouthTavistockG. Ruth & A. Gawman
1997IlfracombeSidmouthD. Gee & N. Holland
1996Downes Crediton East DevonP.M. Newcombe & R. Martin
1995HolsworthyWoodbury ParkP. Sweeney & N.E.J. Mansell
1994ExeterEast Devon P.M. Newcombe & R. Martin 
1993ChurstonTavistockD.E. Turnbull & M. Ingram
1992TorquayStaddon Heights D. Roberts & D. Lloyd
1991WarrenWarrenC. Papworth & T. Aggett 
1990ExeterWarrenC. Papworth & T. Aggett 
1989SauntonSauntonM.E. Jewell & P.H. Watts 
1988TeignmouthStaddon Heights D. Roberts & D. Lloyd
1987RNDEast DevonG.K. Baker & P.M. Newcombe 
1986ChurstonTorquayA.R. Copping & M.J. Piper
1985YelvertonTavistockM.G. Symons & R.A. Moore
1984East DevonTavistockM.G. Symons & R.A. Moore
1983TavistockTavistockM.G. Symons & R.A. Moore
1982ThurlestoneTavistockB.G. Steer & R.S. Steer
1981Saunton YelvertonM.I. Blaber & M.A. Grieve
1980TorquayChurstonM.W.L. Hampton & R.H.P. Knott
1979TivertonChurstonM.W.L. Hampton & R.H.P. Knott
1978StoverChurstonJ.S. Bridge & R.H.P. Knott
1977BigburyExeterR.J. Radway & S. Hurdman
1976ChurstonTavistockB.G. Steer & M.G. Symons
1975RNDChurstonJ.S. Bridge & R.H.P. Knott
1974TavistockTavistockR.S. Steer & D.B. Nuttall
1973TeignmouthChurstonJ.S. Bridge & R.H.P. Knott
1972TorquayTavistockM.G. Symons & K. Hawkins
1971East DevonYelvertonD.G.F. Porter & R.B. Williams
1970TavistockOkehamptonP.B.F. Brown & R.P.F. Brown
1969SauntonOkehamptonP.B.F. Brown & R.P.F. Brown
1968ExeterTavistockB.G. Steer & R.S. Steer
1967ChurstonChurstonC. Ernesco & D.C. Wilkins
1966ThurlestoneOkehamptonP.B.F. Brown & R.P.F. Brown
1965East DevonExeterR.B. Redfern & R.J. Radway
1964RNDOkehamptonP.B.F. Brown & R.P.F. Brown
1963TeignmouthTeignmouthL.E. Williams & D.J. Hoare
1962YelvertonExeterR.J. Radway & C.H. Scott
1961SauntonExeterR.B. Redfern & D.L. Gould
1960East DevonSauntonL.C. Lake & W.A. Reid
1959RNDRNDE.D. Trapnell & J. Giddy
1958TavistockOkehamptonR.N. Jutsum & R.P.F. Brown
1957TeignmouthThurlestoneF.R. Fisher & A.D. Inglis
1956East DevonRNDE.D. Trapnell & P. Brennan
1955ChurstonExeterR.B. Redfern & T.D.W. Slater
1954SauntonSauntonL.C. Lake & W.A. Reid
1953ThurlestoneRNDE.D. Trapnell & J.P. Phillips
1952ExeterThurlestoneJ.W. Twining & E. J. Lyle
1951WarrenWarrenD. Peterkin & A. Mountain
1950RNDOkehamptonLt. Col. D.F. Brown & P.W. Brown
1949YelvertonStoverA.W. Weston & H.S. Balls
1948East DevonRNDL.C. Lake & E.D. Trapnell
1947TorquayThurlestoneC.H. Prowse & E.J. Lyle
1946No Competition

1939YelvertonWarrenD.I. Stirk & A.G. Fry
1938ExeterEast DevonE.D. Howard & R.E. Lee
1937ChurstonSauntonL.C. Lake & K.M. Wood
1936RNDRNDJ.H. Greathead & Hon. D. Scott
1935East DevonWarrenD.I. Stirk & J.D. Iles
1934YelvertonSidmouthA.G. Skinner & H.P. Reed
1933TavistockSauntonL.C. Lake & J.D. Walker
1932TorquayTavistockA.G.T. Rees & E.S. Coppin
1931SauntonTavistockA.G.T. Rees & E.S. Coppin
1930TavistockRNDJ.H. Greathead & Hon. D. Scott
1929RNDRNDC.G. Chard & Hon. D. Scott
1928East DevonSidmouthS. Horsley & Capt. M.F.A Paine
1927YelvertonTavistockE.S. Coppin & A.G.T. Rees
1926SauntonTorquayD.A. Carr & W.J. Brockman
1925TavistockTavistockE.S. Coppin & J. Woolland
1924TorquayTorquayD.A. Carr & W.J. Brockman
1923RNDTorquayD.A. Carr & H.B. Lumsden
1922YelvertonYelvertonE.S. Coppin & G.E. Hookham
1921SauntonSauntonCol. E.K. Storey & G.H. Pitts-Tucker
1920ChurstonWarrenK.F. Fradgley & L.C.H. Palairet
1914WarrenWarrenK.F. Fradgley & L.C.H. Palairet
1913East DevonWarrenK.F. Fradgley & L.C.H. Palairet
1912TavistockYelvertonJ. Penn-Milton & R.H. Blundell




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.

OUR SPONSORS