More

DEVONGOLF



AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP

Please click each section to find the winners Archive

CHAMPIONSHIP CHALLENGE CUP    ( Devon Amateur Champion)

Year Venue Winner
2018

2017TivertonJ. Reed
2016Dainton ParkH. Konig
2015ThurlestoneL. Fricker
2014RNDD. Vanstone
2013YelvertonR. Pope 
2012TeignmouthS. Daniels
2011TavistockL. Fricker
2010SauntonW. Hemstock
2009East DevonW. Hemstock
2008RNDD. Gee
2007ChurstonW. Hemstock
2006ThurlestoneD. Gee
2005SauntonK. Harper
2004YelvertonP. Newcombe
2003TeignmouthC. Townsend
2002East DevonK. Harper
2001ChurstonG Ruth
2000RNDS. Davey
1999TavistockG. Ruth
1998ThurlestoneS. Pike
1997SauntonG. Ruth
1996ChurstonD. Eva
1995RNDA. Copping
1994TeignmouthM. Crossfield
1993YelvertonR. Goodey
1992SauntonD. Lewis
1991East DevonA. Richards
1990TavistockG. Milne
1989TivertonR.J. Barrow
1988RNDJ. Langmead
1987ChurstonJ. Langmead
1986ThurlestoneP. Newcombe
1985TeignmouthJ. Langmead
1984SauntonJ.N. May
1983ExeterA. Richards
1982RNDM.G. Symons
1981YelvertonM.E. Jewell
1980East DevonM.G. Symons
1979TavistockM.W. Hampton 
1978TeignmouthM.E. Jewell
1977ChurstonR.H.P Knott
1976RNDR.P.F. Brown
1975SauntonA.P. Vicary
1974East DevonR.P.F. Brown
1973RNDM. Hampton
1972YelvertonR.B. Williams
1971ThurlestoneR.W. Holmes
1970TavistockD.P. Lang
1969SauntonR.M. Leach
1968ExeterB.G. Steer
1967ChurstonT. Jones Jnr.
1966ThurlestoneR.B. Redfern
1965East DevonB.G. Steer
1964RNDR.B. Redfern
1963TeignmouthR.B. Redfern
1962YelvertonR.P.F. Brown
1961SauntonT.D.W. Slater
1960ExeterR.P.F. Brown
1959RNDE.D. Trapnell
1958TavistockC.H. Scott
1957WarrenL.C. Lake
1956East DevonE.D. Trapnell
1955ChurstonA.D. Inglis
1954SauntonL.C. Lake
1953ThurlestoneE.D. Trapnell
1952ExeterD.I. Stirk
1951WarrenR. Thairlwell
1950RNDE.D. Trapnell
1949YelvertonDr. R.M.Munro 
1948East DevonJ.P. Phillips
1947TorquayDr. R.M.Munro 
1946RNDNo Competition  
1939YelvertonA.G.T. Rees
1938ExeterL.C. Lake
1937ChurstonL.C. Lake
1936RNDA.G. Skinner
1935East DevonA.G. Skinner
1934YelvertonH.P. Reed
1933TavistockA.G.T. Rees
1932TorquayA.G. Skinner
1931SauntonA.G. Skinner
1930TavistockF.H. Carroll
1929RNDJ. Greathead
1928East DevonC.G. Chard
1927YelvertonC.G. Chard
1926SauntonC.G. Chard
1925TavistockC.G. Chard
1924TorquayK.F. Fradgley







Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.

OUR SPONSORS