Silver
Bronze
Silver Salver
Presented by Devon County Ladies' Golf Association 1979
in memory of Mrs Sheelah Creasy
Originally the winning Silver & Bronze players of a
designated LGU Medal competition at their home clubs
competed in a Medal round at The Warren Golf Club
In 2007 this was changed to the winning or nominated pair at their home club
competing in a Greensomes competition
Year | Winner | Club |
2023 | Jan Brooking & Heather Spencer | Thurlestone |
2022 | Anne Woodger & Marina Caston | Downes Crediton |
2021 | Sally Villette & Susan Jolly | Staddon Heights |
2020 | Not Played |
|
2019 | Nicky Sandom & Anne Wallace | Saunton |
2018 | Katie Ball & Penny Howson | Staddon Heights |
2017 | Wendy George & Belinda McSherry | Tavistock |
2016 | Penny Deakin & Sue Williams | Okehampton |
2015 | Jackie Carr & Lesley Harris | Stover |
2014 | Anne Norman & Sheila Scott | Exeter |
2013 | Jean Dyer & K Burge | Warren |
2012 | Ann Caswell & Ann Wallace | Saunton |
2011 | Lorraine Gorman & Liz Hunt | Teignmouth |
2010 | Jackie Carr & Wendy Stanbury | Hele Park |
2009 | Liz Cann & Val Cook | Royal North Devon |
2008 | Sue Calver & Avril Glover | Woodbury Park |
2007 | Sue Calver & Sue Lipp | Woodbury Park |
2006 | Jean Wills | Ilfracombe |
2005 | Lesley Rowe | Torquay |
2004 | Paula Wilsmore | Libbaton |
2003 | Belinda McSherry | Yelverton |
2002 | A Sinclair | Libbaton |
2001 | A Sinclair | Libbaton |
2000 | R MacAuley-Black | Holsworthy |
1999 | A Smith | Warren |
1998 | M Hruby | Teignmouth |
1997 | V Holloway | Teignmouth |
1996 | D Brittain | East Devon |
1995 | M Greening | Tavistock |
1994 | J Yeo | Holsworthy |
1993 | A Leakin | Hurdwick |
1992 | T Knowles | Thurlestone |
1991 | P Crowe | Churston |
1990 | M Markland | Yelverton |
1989 | S Butterfield | Royal North Devon |
1988 | A Hurford | Yelverton |
1987 |
S Warwick |
Saunton |
1986 | G Hepburn | Teignmouth |
1985 | C Barrell | Great Torrington |
1984 | S Butterfield | Royal North Devon |
1983 | D Gosling | Staddon Heights |
1982 | E Pike | Yelverton |
1981 | S Warwick | Ilfracombe |
1980 | A MacKenzie | Honiton |
1979 | S Ansell | Teignmouth |
Bronze Salver
Presented by Devon County Ladies' Golf Association 1979
in memory of Mrs Sheelah Creasy
Originally the winning Silver & Bronze players of a
designated LGU Medal competition at their home clubs
competed in a Medal round at The Warren Golf Club
In 2007 this was changed to the winning or nominated pair at their home club
competing in a Greensomes competition
Year | Winner | Club |
2023 | Jean Dyer & Sarah Thomas | The Warren |
2022 | Mary Keir & Lorna Evans | Okehampton |
2021 | Heather Cowan & Alison Godwin | Sidmouth |
2020 | Not Played |
|
2019 | Sue Ansley & Wendy Roberts | Wrangaton |
2018 | Fiona Cameron-Jones & Julieta Steiner | East Devon |
2017 | Rosie Lacey & Philla White | Exminster |
2016 | Margaret Whittaker & Bee Baker | Libbaton |
2015 | Annie Saunders & Cheryl Smith | Saunton |
2014 | Mickie Ward & Kay Foster | Woodbury Park |
2013 | Chris Gillo & Penny Armitage | Ilfracombe |
2012 | Alison Marsh & Sarah Thomas | Warren |
2011 | Liz Payne & Muriel Waldron | Stover |
2010 | Thea Durbin & Ellen Norton | Fingle Glen |
2009 | S Broderick & J Stokes | Warren |
2008 | Y James & S Johnson | Libbaton |
2007 | C Bedford & W Spencer | Libbaton |
2006 | Pat Ford | Saunton |
2005 | Lorraine Gorman | Teignmouth |
2004 | A Fenge | Libbaton |
2003 | L Sainsbury | Royal North Devon |
2002 | Norma Foster | Woodbury Park |
2001 | D Saunders | Teignmouth |
2000 | Angela Battershall | Manor House |
1999 | Angela Battershall | Manor House |
1998 | Sandra Maddigan | Warren |
1997 | S Boxwell | Bigbury |
1996 | R Kirkham | Libbaton |
1995 | E Molyneux | Libbaton |
1994 | S Davey | Stover |
1993 | S Jordain | Churston |
1992 | S Ansell | Teignmouth |
1991 | M Toy | Yelverton |
1990 | V Haydon-Foster | Staddon Heights |
1989 | M Metherell | Royal North Devon |
1988 | T Westgarth | Saunton |
1987 | D Harness | Tiverton |
1986 | K Innis | Royal North Devon |
1985 | L Alderman | Yelverton |
1984 | J Reed | Tiverton |
1983 | R Kidd | Teignmouth |
1982 | J Worby | Saunton |
1981 | G Hamilton | Saunton |
1980 | D Gosling | Staddon Heights |
1979 | J Hudson | Royal North Devon |
|
|
|